16 Flintlock Dr Durham, CT 06422
Estimated Value: $423,937 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Flintlock Dr, Durham, CT 06422 and is currently estimated at $433,234, approximately $268 per square foot. 16 Flintlock Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Frank Ward Strong School and Coginchaug Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1986
Bought by
Battipaglia Louis and Battipaglia Pamela S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battipaglia Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Battipaglia Louis | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Battipaglia Louis | $126,000 | |
| Closed | Battipaglia Louis | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,012 | $187,530 | $84,460 | $103,070 |
| 2024 | $6,695 | $187,530 | $84,490 | $103,040 |
| 2023 | $6,522 | $187,530 | $84,490 | $103,040 |
| 2022 | $6,483 | $187,530 | $84,490 | $103,040 |
| 2021 | $6,669 | $187,530 | $84,490 | $103,040 |
| 2020 | $6,920 | $193,410 | $85,050 | $108,360 |
| 2019 | $6,941 | $193,410 | $85,050 | $108,360 |
| 2018 | $7,059 | $193,410 | $85,050 | $108,360 |
| 2017 | $7,640 | $193,410 | $85,050 | $108,360 |
| 2016 | $6,829 | $193,410 | $85,050 | $108,360 |
| 2015 | $7,161 | $212,240 | $105,000 | $107,240 |
| 2014 | $7,051 | $212,240 | $105,000 | $107,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map