16 Flood Ave San Francisco, CA 94131
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$1,378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Flood Ave, San Francisco, CA 94131 and is currently estimated at $1,166,129, approximately $1,378 per square foot. 16 Flood Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Glen Park Elementary School, James Lick Middle School, and Leadership High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Anderson Julie L
Bought by
Lee Hanson and Anderson Julie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Lewton Shura
Bought by
Andersen Julie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Desousa Charmaine M and Almeida Jeremy M
Bought by
Lewton Shura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Cook Valerie Marian and Desousa Charmaine Maria
Bought by
Desousa Jeremy M and Desousa Charmaine Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Hanson | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Andersen Julie L | $243,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Andersen Julie L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lewton Shura | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Desousa Jeremy M | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Hanson | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Andersen Julie L | $194,400 | |
| Closed | Lewton Shura | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desousa Jeremy M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,163 | $387,956 | $319,330 | $68,626 |
| 2024 | $5,163 | $380,352 | $313,070 | $67,282 |
| 2023 | $5,075 | $372,896 | $306,932 | $65,964 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $365,586 | $300,914 | $64,672 |
| 2021 | $4,869 | $358,418 | $295,014 | $63,404 |
| 2020 | $4,908 | $354,744 | $291,990 | $62,754 |
| 2019 | $5,012 | $347,790 | $286,266 | $61,524 |
| 2018 | $6,239 | $340,972 | $280,654 | $60,318 |
| 2017 | $6,583 | $334,288 | $275,152 | $59,136 |
| 2016 | $4,134 | $327,736 | $269,758 | $57,978 |
| 2015 | $4,331 | $322,814 | $265,706 | $57,108 |
| 2014 | $3,973 | $316,492 | $260,502 | $55,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map