16 Foxe Commons Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Foxe Commons, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $270,782, approximately $188 per square foot. 16 Foxe Commons is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Chestnut Ridge Elementary School, Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8, and Churchville-Chili Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Janosz Robert E
Bought by
Penepent R Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,270
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Mull Jason
Bought by
Janosz Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Simms Patrese R
Bought by
Mull Jason J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Perna Homes Inc
Bought by
Simms Patrese
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penepent R Matthew | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Janosz Robert | $140,000 | -- | |
| Mull Jason J | $126,500 | None Available | |
| Simms Patrese | $148,000 | Mario Pirrello |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penepent R Matthew | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mull Jason J | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,320 | $237,000 | $22,000 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $5,320 | $237,000 | $22,000 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $5,396 | $173,100 | $17,600 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $6,060 | $173,100 | $17,600 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $6,030 | $173,100 | $17,600 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $5,469 | $157,400 | $17,600 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $4,802 | $157,400 | $17,600 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $4,600 | $137,100 | $17,600 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $2,517 | $137,100 | $17,600 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $4,802 | $137,100 | $17,600 | $119,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,300 | $17,600 | $134,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,300 | $17,600 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map