16 Frances Dr Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $736,401 - $1,006,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,510
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Frances Dr, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $857,850, approximately $568 per square foot. 16 Frances Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Somers Intermediate School, Somers Middle School, and Somers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Macreery Abbey Kelley and Wright Kathleen Kelley
Bought by
Scorrano Michael and Scorrano Donna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scorrano Michael | $445,000 | Uslife Title Insurance Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,213 | $55,500 | $14,100 | $41,400 |
| 2024 | $13,213 | $55,500 | $14,100 | $41,400 |
| 2023 | $12,765 | $55,500 | $14,100 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $12,482 | $55,500 | $14,100 | $41,400 |
| 2021 | $12,288 | $55,500 | $14,100 | $41,400 |
| 2020 | $12,022 | $55,500 | $14,100 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | $11,840 | $55,500 | $14,100 | $41,400 |
| 2018 | $11,562 | $55,500 | $14,100 | $41,400 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $55,500 | $14,100 | $41,400 |
| 2016 | $9,664 | $55,500 | $14,100 | $41,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,500 | $14,100 | $41,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,500 | $14,100 | $41,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,500 | $14,100 | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map