16 Frederickson Ave Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $469,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,321
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Frederickson Ave, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $439,339, approximately $332 per square foot. 16 Frederickson Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School, Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public School, and Bancroft School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1976
Bought by
Cote Gerald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cote Gerald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cote Gerald D | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Cote Gerald D | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Cote Gerald D | $117,600 | |
| Closed | Cote Gerald D | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,258 | $379,400 | $105,000 | $274,400 |
| 2024 | $4,834 | $341,600 | $101,900 | $239,700 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $313,700 | $88,600 | $225,100 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $279,700 | $69,200 | $210,500 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $255,900 | $65,900 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $232,300 | $62,800 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $3,860 | $221,200 | $62,800 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $202,600 | $59,800 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $197,100 | $59,800 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $3,255 | $188,700 | $56,900 | $131,800 |
| 2015 | $3,222 | $177,800 | $56,900 | $120,900 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $154,500 | $56,900 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map