16 Gary Ln Orangeburg, NY 10962
Estimated Value: $656,974 - $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Gary Ln, Orangeburg, NY 10962 and is currently estimated at $692,994, approximately $466 per square foot. 16 Gary Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including William O Schaefer Elementary School, Cottage Lane Elementary School, and South Orangetown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Schreiber Marc and Greenfield Ruth
Bought by
Spano Joseph and Spano Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,887
Interest Rate
6.54%
Estimated Equity
$650,107
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spano Joseph | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spano Joseph | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,182 | $165,900 | $50,800 | $115,100 |
| 2023 | $13,182 | $165,900 | $50,800 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $4,979 | $165,900 | $50,800 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $10,278 | $165,900 | $50,800 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $10,538 | $165,900 | $50,800 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $165,900 | $50,800 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $9,858 | $165,900 | $50,800 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $9,529 | $165,900 | $50,800 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $9,381 | $165,900 | $50,800 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,900 | $50,800 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,900 | $50,800 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map