16 General MacArthur Dr Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $577,243 - $638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 General MacArthur Dr, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $609,311, approximately $448 per square foot. 16 General MacArthur Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School, Holy Communion Parish Day School, and St. James the Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,034 | $526,800 | $110,700 | $416,100 |
| 2024 | $13,777 | $492,300 | $110,700 | $381,600 |
| 2023 | $13,777 | $460,100 | $100,600 | $359,500 |
| 2022 | $13,883 | $414,500 | $100,600 | $313,900 |
| 2021 | $13,503 | $376,100 | $100,600 | $275,500 |
| 2020 | $8,310 | $365,100 | $100,600 | $264,500 |
| 2019 | $8,060 | $351,100 | $100,600 | $250,500 |
| 2018 | $7,930 | $347,600 | $100,600 | $247,000 |
| 2017 | $11,701 | $340,800 | $100,600 | $240,200 |
| 2016 | $11,701 | $205,500 | $72,100 | $133,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,500 | $72,100 | $133,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,500 | $72,100 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map