16 Gentry Ln Uxbridge, MA 01569
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $408,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Gentry Ln, Uxbridge, MA 01569 and is currently estimated at $392,038, approximately $234 per square foot. 16 Gentry Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Uxbridge High School and Our Lady of the Valley Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Dalomba John C
Bought by
Davis Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,383
Outstanding Balance
$205,578
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Gp Inc and Countrywide Home Svcs
Bought by
Dalomba John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,642
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Orczyk Shana and Mers
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,642
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Mula Chrisitne and Mula Tajinder S
Bought by
Orezyk Shana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,720
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details