16 Gerardo Dr Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $708,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Gerardo Dr, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $647,678, approximately $350 per square foot. 16 Gerardo Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1992
Sold by
Slim Ratik and Slim Lynn
Bought by
Fedor Anthony and Fedor Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1987
Sold by
Biasotti Judith
Bought by
Slim Rafik
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedor Anthony | $215,000 | -- | |
| Slim Rafik | $272,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slim Rafik | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Slim Rafik | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Slim Rafik | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Slim Rafik | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,030 | $349,850 | $131,250 | $218,600 |
| 2024 | $9,812 | $256,400 | $113,800 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $9,628 | $256,400 | $113,800 | $142,600 |
| 2022 | $9,451 | $256,400 | $113,800 | $142,600 |
| 2021 | $9,323 | $256,400 | $113,800 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $9,097 | $256,400 | $113,800 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $8,778 | $246,700 | $109,200 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $8,694 | $246,700 | $109,200 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $8,822 | $246,700 | $109,200 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $8,635 | $246,700 | $109,200 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $8,474 | $246,700 | $109,200 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $8,889 | $286,650 | $144,410 | $142,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map