16 Gibson Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Gibson Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $194,395, approximately $198 per square foot. 16 Gibson Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Barron Elementary School, Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, and Benjamin Syms Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Jones Linda S
Bought by
Derousse Gerard B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derousse Gerard B | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $152,000 | $50,000 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $1,520 | $132,200 | $50,000 | $82,200 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $125,700 | $50,000 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $123,800 | $50,000 | $73,800 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $91,100 | $30,000 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $89,300 | $30,000 | $59,300 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $91,500 | $30,000 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $89,600 | $30,000 | $59,600 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $89,400 | $32,000 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map