16 Gillette Ave Southwick, MA 01077
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Gillette Ave, Southwick, MA 01077 and is currently estimated at $357,905, approximately $255 per square foot. 16 Gillette Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Woodland School, Powder Mill Middle School, and Southwick Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na Tr
Bought by
Dimitrov Andrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Myette Joseph P and Hsbc Bank Usa Na Tr
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Unsderfer Andrew D and Unsderfer Leigh A
Bought by
Myette Joseph P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Stosick Daniel L and Stosick Mary A
Bought by
Unsderfer Leigh A and Unsderfer Andrew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,785
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimitrov Andrey | $91,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na Tr | $190,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na Tr | $190,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na Tr | $190,000 | -- | |
| Myette Joseph P | $133,000 | -- | |
| Myette Joseph P | $133,000 | -- | |
| Myette Joseph P | $133,000 | -- | |
| Unsderfer Leigh A | $90,300 | -- | |
| Unsderfer Leigh A | $90,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myette Joseph P | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Unsderfer Leigh A | $85,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $269,800 | $56,500 | $213,300 |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $256,900 | $53,200 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $239,300 | $53,200 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $217,700 | $48,400 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $2,943 | $202,400 | $48,400 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $2,778 | $200,800 | $48,400 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $194,300 | $47,600 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $194,300 | $47,600 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $2,847 | $160,600 | $45,200 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $2,746 | $160,600 | $45,200 | $115,400 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $153,600 | $44,300 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map