D
Seller's Agent in 2020
DIANA FRANKEL
CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $715,387
Updated expanded ranch on quiet street near Livingston border.Central Air 2017,kitchen,bath,fence,thermal windows & doors 2019.Kitchen open to family room w/sliders to deck & level private grounds. Upper level w/ huge bedroom & dressing area w/abundance of wardrobe space. IDEAL LOCATION ! Near NYC bus, houses of worship, hospital, shopping, dining, highways & Newark International Airport.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DIANA FRANKEL
CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH Listed on: 08/03/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
LAUREN MOLINARO
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Self Cassidy L | $340,600 | New Title Company Name | |
| Kassim Omolola T | $249,000 | None Available | |
| The Wilfred G Holsberg Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Holsberg Wildred | $350,000 | -- | |
| Carino Franceca | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Self Cassidy L | $323,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Kassim Omolola T | $249,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kassim Omolola T | $244,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Holsberg Wildred | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2020 10/20/20 | Sold | $340,600 | +8.1% | -- | |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | For Sale | $315,000 | +26.5% | -- | |
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | Sold | $249,000 | +4.2% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2016 07/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2016 06/19/16 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,544 | $563,000 | $292,500 | $270,500 |
| 2024 | $10,350 | $225,100 | $130,000 | $95,100 |
| 2022 | $9,988 | $225,100 | $130,000 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $9,801 | $225,100 | $130,000 | $95,100 |
| 2020 | $9,643 | $225,100 | $130,000 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $9,366 | $225,100 | $130,000 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $9,090 | $225,100 | $130,000 | $95,100 |
| 2017 | $8,972 | $225,100 | $130,000 | $95,100 |
| 2016 | $8,756 | $225,100 | $130,000 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $8,592 | $225,100 | $130,000 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $8,423 | $225,100 | $130,000 | $95,100 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
DIANA FRANKEL
CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
LAUREN MOLINARO
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
JILL TEKEL
WEICHERT REALTORS
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
JACQUELINE FORTINO
KELLER WILLIAMS TEAM REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3653693
APN: 22-00166-05-00018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.