16 Grandview Ave Saugus, MA 01906
Cliftondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,000 - $770,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Grandview Ave, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $739,857, approximately $419 per square foot. 16 Grandview Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Drinan David J and Drinan Rosemarie
Bought by
Grassa Nicholas J and Grassa Denise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grassa Nicholas J | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grassa Nicholas J | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,882 | $644,400 | $354,700 | $289,700 |
| 2024 | $6,668 | $626,100 | $341,200 | $284,900 |
| 2023 | $6,525 | $579,500 | $309,800 | $269,700 |
| 2022 | $6,147 | $511,800 | $281,900 | $229,900 |
| 2021 | $5,862 | $475,000 | $245,100 | $229,900 |
| 2020 | $5,557 | $466,200 | $245,100 | $221,100 |
| 2019 | $5,396 | $443,000 | $233,500 | $209,500 |
| 2018 | $4,956 | $428,000 | $221,800 | $206,200 |
| 2017 | $4,801 | $398,400 | $211,000 | $187,400 |
| 2016 | $4,515 | $370,100 | $202,300 | $167,800 |
| 2015 | $4,235 | $352,300 | $192,500 | $159,800 |
| 2014 | $4,183 | $360,300 | $192,500 | $167,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map