16 Grantham D Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
West Deerfield Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $119,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Grantham D, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 and is currently estimated at $107,186, approximately $148 per square foot. 16 Grantham D is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Quiet Waters Elementary School, Lyons Creek Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Weinstein Norman
Bought by
Williams Christopher P and Williams Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,765
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$72,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1982
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Christopher P | $82,000 | Accurate Title Agency Inc | |
| Available Not | $25,714 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Christopher P | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,886 | $65,460 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,858 | $59,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $59,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $49,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $44,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $40,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $50,540 | $5,050 | $45,490 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $53,280 | $5,330 | $47,950 |
| 2018 | $918 | $48,240 | $4,820 | $43,420 |
| 2017 | $818 | $27,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $716 | $25,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $824 | $26,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $728 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,400 | $2,940 | $26,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map