16 Greenway Cir Stoneham, MA 02180
Lindenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $994,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Greenway Cir, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $931,211, approximately $451 per square foot. 16 Greenway Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Greater Boston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1988
Sold by
Warren Joseph W
Bought by
Mullen Stpehen H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Stpehen H | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullen Stpehen H | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Mullen Stpehen H | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,760 | $856,300 | $400,200 | $456,100 |
| 2024 | $8,362 | $789,600 | $370,200 | $419,400 |
| 2023 | $8,132 | $732,600 | $340,200 | $392,400 |
| 2022 | $7,178 | $689,500 | $320,200 | $369,300 |
| 2021 | $7,187 | $664,200 | $300,200 | $364,000 |
| 2020 | $7,162 | $663,800 | $300,200 | $363,600 |
| 2019 | $6,813 | $607,200 | $270,200 | $337,000 |
| 2018 | $6,684 | $570,800 | $250,200 | $320,600 |
| 2017 | $6,621 | $534,400 | $240,200 | $294,200 |
| 2016 | $6,436 | $506,800 | $230,200 | $276,600 |
| 2015 | $6,436 | $496,600 | $230,200 | $266,400 |
| 2014 | $6,242 | $462,700 | $210,200 | $252,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map