16 Grove Hill Rd Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Grove Hill Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $431,376, approximately $201 per square foot. 16 Grove Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody School and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Meeker Lorraine M
Bought by
Meeker 3Rd George Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,600
Outstanding Balance
$93,102
Interest Rate
5.67%
Estimated Equity
$338,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Marchetti David N
Bought by
Meeker Lorraine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Meeker George E and Meeker Lorraine M
Bought by
Marchetti David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeker 3Rd George Edward | $192,200 | -- | |
| Meeker Lorraine M | $196,000 | -- | |
| Marchetti David M | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marchetti David M | $57,000 | |
| Open | Marchetti David M | $190,600 | |
| Closed | Marchetti David M | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,513 | $252,710 | $66,460 | $186,250 |
| 2024 | $8,072 | $252,710 | $66,460 | $186,250 |
| 2023 | $7,592 | $252,710 | $66,460 | $186,250 |
| 2022 | $7,013 | $186,940 | $44,300 | $142,640 |
| 2021 | $6,996 | $186,940 | $44,300 | $142,640 |
| 2020 | $7,007 | $186,940 | $44,300 | $142,640 |
| 2019 | $7,044 | $186,940 | $44,300 | $142,640 |
| 2018 | $6,794 | $186,940 | $44,300 | $142,640 |
| 2017 | $6,829 | $192,630 | $48,440 | $144,190 |
| 2016 | $6,696 | $192,630 | $48,440 | $144,190 |
| 2015 | $7,365 | $216,530 | $48,440 | $168,090 |
| 2014 | $7,157 | $210,340 | $48,440 | $161,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map