6 Grove Hill Rd Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Grove Hill Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $356,678, approximately $343 per square foot. 6 Grove Hill Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody School and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
York Sharun B
Bought by
York Jeremy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,600
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Jeremy S | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | York Jeremy S | $186,100 | |
| Closed | York Jeremy S | $39,881 | |
| Closed | York Jeremy S | $11,018 | |
| Closed | York Jeremy S | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,117 | $181,590 | $69,740 | $111,850 |
| 2024 | $5,800 | $181,590 | $69,740 | $111,850 |
| 2023 | $5,456 | $181,590 | $69,740 | $111,850 |
| 2022 | $4,851 | $129,310 | $46,490 | $82,820 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $129,310 | $46,490 | $82,820 |
| 2020 | $4,847 | $129,310 | $46,490 | $82,820 |
| 2019 | $4,873 | $129,310 | $46,490 | $82,820 |
| 2018 | $4,700 | $129,310 | $46,490 | $82,820 |
| 2017 | $5,080 | $143,300 | $51,800 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $4,982 | $143,300 | $51,800 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $4,874 | $143,300 | $51,800 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $4,876 | $143,300 | $51,800 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map