16 Harbor Rd Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $722,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Harbor Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $668,781, approximately $613 per square foot. 16 Harbor Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,886 | $32,800 | $6,000 | $26,800 |
| 2024 | $6,886 | $32,800 | $6,000 | $26,800 |
| 2023 | $6,886 | $32,800 | $6,000 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $32,800 | $6,000 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $32,800 | $6,000 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $6,251 | $32,000 | $6,000 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $6,251 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $32,000 | $6,000 | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $5,301 | $32,000 | $6,000 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $32,000 | $6,000 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,000 | $6,000 | $26,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,000 | $6,000 | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map