16 Heritage Cir Syracuse, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $330,569
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Heritage Cir, Syracuse, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $305,142, approximately $167 per square foot. 16 Heritage Cir is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Jones Jack E Est and Jones
Bought by
Jack E Jones T E and Jack Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2022
Sold by
Jones Jack E and Jones Luana L
Bought by
Jones Jack E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack E Jones T E | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Jack E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,629 | $157,900 | $19,100 | $138,800 |
| 2024 | $9,294 | $157,900 | $19,100 | $138,800 |
| 2023 | $8,689 | $157,900 | $19,100 | $138,800 |
| 2022 | $9,531 | $157,900 | $19,100 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $9,422 | $157,900 | $19,100 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $4,684 | $157,900 | $19,100 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $853 | $157,900 | $19,100 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $157,900 | $19,100 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $721 | $157,900 | $19,100 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $157,900 | $19,100 | $138,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,900 | $19,100 | $138,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,900 | $19,100 | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map