16 Heritage Dr Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $884,220 - $989,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Heritage Dr, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $941,305, approximately $359 per square foot. 16 Heritage Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Kennedy David A
Bought by
Kennedy Maureen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Batchelder David C and Batchelder Thomas D
Bought by
Kennedy David A and Kennedy Maureen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Ashwood Dev Cos Inc
Bought by
Kennedy David A and Kennedy Maureen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Maureen C | -- | None Available | |
| Kennedy David A | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy David A | $224,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennedy David A | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy David A | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy David A | $325,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy David A | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,813 | $796,500 | $305,900 | $490,600 |
| 2024 | $9,813 | $796,500 | $305,900 | $490,600 |
| 2023 | $9,100 | $543,300 | $204,800 | $338,500 |
| 2022 | $8,606 | $543,300 | $204,800 | $338,500 |
| 2021 | $8,606 | $543,300 | $204,800 | $338,500 |
| 2020 | $8,648 | $542,900 | $204,800 | $338,100 |
| 2019 | $8,692 | $542,900 | $204,800 | $338,100 |
| 2018 | $8,721 | $512,400 | $186,500 | $325,900 |
| 2017 | $8,388 | $512,400 | $186,500 | $325,900 |
| 2016 | $8,239 | $512,400 | $186,500 | $325,900 |
| 2015 | $8,164 | $426,100 | $162,500 | $263,600 |
| 2014 | $7,802 | $426,100 | $162,500 | $263,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map