Estimated Value: $344,000 - $377,649
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Hilltop Rd, Ramah, NM 87321 and is currently estimated at $360,825. 16 Hilltop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bluewater Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Rivard Andrea L
Bought by
Fisher Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,300
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$228,525
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Susan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Susan | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $132,050 | $2,581 | $129,469 |
| 2024 | -- | $128,204 | $2,506 | $125,698 |
| 2023 | $246 | $124,511 | $2,474 | $122,037 |
| 2022 | $143 | $120,925 | $2,442 | $118,483 |
| 2021 | $45 | $117,444 | $2,412 | $115,032 |
| 2020 | $45 | $117,444 | $2,412 | $115,032 |
| 2019 | $45 | $118,067 | $6,067 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $109,385 | $5,969 | $103,416 |
| 2017 | $0 | $990 | $990 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $107,160 | $6,756 | $100,404 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,068 | $6,588 | $97,480 |
| 2014 | $30 | $101,063 | $6,424 | $94,639 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,120 | $6,237 | $91,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map