16 Hulse St Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Hulse St, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $333,883, approximately $303 per square foot. 16 Hulse St is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School and Most Precious Blood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Fanizzi Lisa S and Coon Laura C
Bought by
Lappe Donald C and Lappe Jennifer E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Outstanding Balance
$239,805
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lappe Donald C | $265,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lappe Donald C | $260,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |