16 Independence Rd Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $635,476 - $731,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Independence Rd, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $686,369, approximately $242 per square foot. 16 Independence Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Maple Dene & Moppet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Donovan Dynthia A and Donovan William L
Bought by
Gath Amy M and Gath Douglas G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,992
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$563,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Toomey Steven R and Toomey Bonnie
Bought by
Donovan William L and Donovan Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Hawe William R and Hawe Charlene S
Bought by
Toomey Steven R and Toomey Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1987
Sold by
Newingham Stephen E
Bought by
Hawe William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gath Amy M | $385,000 | -- | |
| Donovan William L | $350,000 | -- | |
| Toomey Steven R | $155,000 | -- | |
| Hawe William R | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gath Amy M | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawe William R | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawe William R | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,855 | $536,900 | $130,800 | $406,100 |
| 2024 | $7,525 | $524,400 | $118,300 | $406,100 |
| 2023 | $7,534 | $497,600 | $118,300 | $379,300 |
| 2022 | $7,589 | $442,500 | $105,900 | $336,600 |
| 2021 | $32 | $423,000 | $93,400 | $329,600 |
| 2020 | $7,267 | $428,000 | $93,400 | $334,600 |
| 2019 | $6,284 | $378,800 | $93,400 | $285,400 |
| 2018 | $28 | $363,800 | $93,400 | $270,400 |
| 2017 | $28 | $355,700 | $93,400 | $262,300 |
| 2016 | $5,389 | $326,000 | $93,400 | $232,600 |
| 2015 | $5,200 | $326,000 | $93,400 | $232,600 |
| 2014 | $5,148 | $324,600 | $96,500 | $228,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map