16 Iris Ave Indianapolis, IN 46241
Garden City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,029 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Iris Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241 and is currently estimated at $182,507, approximately $97 per square foot. 16 Iris Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Garden City Elementary School, Lynhurst 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Brumagen Sarah Jane and Brumagen Sarah J
Bought by
Spear Trisha N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,050
Outstanding Balance
$36,008
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,499
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spear Trisha N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spear Trisha N | $71,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $132,000 | $10,200 | $121,800 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $120,700 | $10,200 | $110,500 |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $102,800 | $10,200 | $92,600 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $106,400 | $10,200 | $96,200 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $97,900 | $10,200 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $82,300 | $10,200 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $911 | $78,400 | $10,200 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $836 | $78,400 | $10,200 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $783 | $76,200 | $10,200 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $788 | $76,200 | $10,200 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $611 | $76,200 | $10,200 | $66,000 |
| 2013 | $592 | $72,900 | $10,200 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map