16 Jackson St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $768,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
4,152
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Jackson St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $706,000, approximately $170 per square foot. 16 Jackson St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Thomas E. Willett School, Cyril K. Brennan Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Medeiros Eduardo and Demedeiros Maria
Bought by
Medeiros Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medeiros Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,880 | $707,600 | $127,900 | $579,700 |
| 2024 | $8,539 | $670,800 | $127,900 | $542,900 |
| 2023 | $7,528 | $549,900 | $116,200 | $433,700 |
| 2022 | $6,823 | $472,200 | $110,700 | $361,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $444,300 | $106,400 | $337,900 |
| 2020 | $6,138 | $421,600 | $103,300 | $318,300 |
| 2019 | $5,799 | $409,500 | $101,400 | $308,100 |
| 2018 | $5,260 | $354,900 | $98,400 | $256,500 |
| 2017 | $6,447 | $358,600 | $98,400 | $260,200 |
| 2016 | $4,757 | $321,000 | $96,500 | $224,500 |
| 2015 | $4,454 | $302,800 | $96,500 | $206,300 |
| 2014 | $4,110 | $276,800 | $92,000 | $184,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map