16 Jareds Path Brookhaven, NY 11719
Estimated Value: $1,126,385 - $1,603,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,419
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Jareds Path, Brookhaven, NY 11719 and is currently estimated at $1,297,096, approximately $293 per square foot. 16 Jareds Path is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Nazzaro Victor A and Nazzaro Eileen
Bought by
Quinn Lawrence C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,545
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,147,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Kleis John P
Bought by
Nazzaro Victor A and Nazzaro Eileen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Taylor Albert W and Taylor Frances E
Bought by
Kleis John P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Post Point Farm Associates
Bought by
Taylor Albert W and Taylor Frances E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Lawrence C | $460,000 | -- | |
| Quinn Lawrence C | $460,000 | -- | |
| Nazzaro Victor A | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Kleis John P | $59,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kleis John P | $59,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Taylor Albert W | $38,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Taylor Albert W | $38,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Lawrence C | $368,000 | |
| Closed | Quinn Lawrence C | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,670 | $5,300 | $400 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $19,670 | $5,300 | $400 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $17,665 | $5,300 | $400 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $17,665 | $5,300 | $400 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $18,350 | $5,300 | $400 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $18,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $17,253 | $5,300 | $400 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $17,253 | $5,300 | $400 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | $17,160 | $5,300 | $400 | $4,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,300 | $400 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,300 | $400 | $4,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map