22 Jareds Path Brookhaven, NY 11719
Estimated Value: $972,496 - $1,519,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,223
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Jareds Path, Brookhaven, NY 11719 and is currently estimated at $1,151,124, approximately $357 per square foot. 22 Jareds Path is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Frank P Long Intermediate School, Bellport Middle School, and Bellport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Billings Frederick and Bulfin Peter
Bought by
Shimkus Charles E and Janovas Candida M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,188
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,091,936
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimkus Charles E | $86,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Shimkus Charles E | $86,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |