Estimated Value: $410,319 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Jasmine Ln, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $432,330, approximately $233 per square foot. 16 Jasmine Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Ruth Livingston Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Mathews Ryan R and Mathews Danyelle M
Bought by
Burleigh Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,119
Outstanding Balance
$115,891
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$316,439
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burleigh Nancy M | $145,668 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burleigh Nancy M | $190,119 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $392,800 | $156,200 | $236,600 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $454,600 | $156,200 | $298,400 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $328,500 | $111,800 | $216,700 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $277,000 | $102,500 | $174,500 |
| 2019 | $280 | $231,000 | $48,000 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $206,800 | $45,200 | $161,600 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $188,100 | $41,200 | $146,900 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $184,800 | $32,500 | $152,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,800 | $32,500 | $152,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map