16 Jillian Dr Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $973,000 - $1,057,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,352
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Jillian Dr, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $1,010,978, approximately $301 per square foot. 16 Jillian Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Bridgeview Montessori School, and Waldorf School of Cape Cod.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Smeloff Richard
Bought by
Pike Benjamin and Pike Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,702
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$776,276
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pike Benjamin | $620,000 | -- | |
| Pike Benjamin | $620,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pike Benjamin | $470,000 | |
| Closed | Pike Benjamin | $470,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,850 | $1,005,100 | $204,600 | $800,500 |
| 2024 | $8,518 | $1,062,100 | $194,800 | $867,300 |
| 2023 | $8,243 | $935,600 | $172,400 | $763,200 |
| 2022 | $8,407 | $833,200 | $152,600 | $680,600 |
| 2021 | $8,244 | $765,500 | $138,900 | $626,600 |
| 2020 | $7,867 | $732,500 | $137,500 | $595,000 |
| 2019 | $7,412 | $705,200 | $137,500 | $567,700 |
| 2018 | $7,142 | $677,600 | $131,000 | $546,600 |
| 2017 | $6,763 | $656,600 | $115,300 | $541,300 |
| 2016 | $6,526 | $642,300 | $115,300 | $527,000 |
| 2015 | $6,081 | $603,900 | $115,300 | $488,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map