16 Juniper Ln Unit 2092 Athens, NY 12015
Estimated Value: $574,887 - $769,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Juniper Ln Unit 2092, Athens, NY 12015 and is currently estimated at $694,972, approximately $308 per square foot. 16 Juniper Ln Unit 2092 is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Coxsackie-Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Samoyedny Margaret J
Bought by
Margaret J Samoyesny Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Samoyedny Willam
Bought by
Samoyedny William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Winters Joseph F
Bought by
Samoyedny William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret J Samoyesny Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Samoyedny William | -- | -- | |
| Samoyedny William R | $19,250 | Eugenia Brennan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,198 | $460,000 | $18,800 | $441,200 |
| 2024 | $8,009 | $460,000 | $18,800 | $441,200 |
| 2023 | $7,365 | $460,000 | $18,800 | $441,200 |
| 2022 | $6,829 | $275,200 | $18,800 | $256,400 |
| 2021 | $6,899 | $275,200 | $18,800 | $256,400 |
| 2020 | $5,894 | $275,200 | $18,800 | $256,400 |
| 2019 | $5,728 | $275,200 | $18,800 | $256,400 |
| 2018 | $5,728 | $275,200 | $18,800 | $256,400 |
| 2017 | $5,801 | $275,200 | $18,800 | $256,400 |
| 2016 | $5,739 | $270,000 | $18,000 | $252,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,000 | $18,000 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,000 | $18,000 | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map