16 Keene Rd Acushnet, MA 02743
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $843,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Keene Rd, Acushnet, MA 02743 and is currently estimated at $682,248, approximately $267 per square foot. 16 Keene Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Acushnet Elementary School and Albert F Ford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Turner Douglas J
Bought by
Turner Douglas J and Turner Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Joseph Turner Ft and Turner Joseph
Bought by
Muriel A Turner Lt and Turner Douglas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Douglas J | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Douglas J | -- | None Available | |
| Muriel A Turner Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53 | $494,300 | $169,100 | $325,200 |
| 2024 | $5,158 | $452,100 | $160,200 | $291,900 |
| 2023 | $5,020 | $418,300 | $145,400 | $272,900 |
| 2022 | $5,015 | $377,900 | $136,500 | $241,400 |
| 2021 | $4,864 | $351,700 | $136,500 | $215,200 |
| 2020 | $4,779 | $342,800 | $127,600 | $215,200 |
| 2019 | $4,240 | $299,000 | $121,600 | $177,400 |
| 2018 | $3,931 | $272,600 | $121,600 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $3,828 | $265,100 | $121,600 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $261,000 | $121,600 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | $3,621 | $253,600 | $121,600 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map