16 Kettering Dr Buffalo, NY 14223
Kenilworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,712 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Kettering Dr, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $287,928, approximately $176 per square foot. 16 Kettering Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Baty Ronald C
Bought by
Baty Ronald C and Baty Sandra F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baty Ronald C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,916 | $47,600 | $10,900 | $36,700 |
| 2024 | $5,916 | $47,600 | $10,900 | $36,700 |
| 2023 | $5,782 | $47,600 | $10,900 | $36,700 |
| 2022 | $5,459 | $47,600 | $10,900 | $36,700 |
| 2021 | $5,440 | $47,600 | $10,900 | $36,700 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $47,600 | $10,900 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $47,600 | $10,900 | $36,700 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $47,600 | $10,900 | $36,700 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $47,600 | $10,900 | $36,700 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $47,600 | $10,900 | $36,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,600 | $10,900 | $36,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,600 | $10,900 | $36,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map