Estimated Value: $370,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Killen Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $378,524, approximately $234 per square foot. 16 Killen Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Doran Charles E
Bought by
Oseledko Igor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,671
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Doran Charles E and Doran Linda M
Bought by
Doran Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,631
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oseledko Igor | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Doran Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oseledko Igor | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doran Charles E | $151,631 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $360,600 | $80,800 | $279,800 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $60,200 | $9,600 | $50,600 |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $60,200 | $9,600 | $50,600 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $60,200 | $9,600 | $50,600 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $60,200 | $9,600 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $60,200 | $9,600 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $60,200 | $9,600 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $60,200 | $9,600 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $60,200 | $9,600 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $60,200 | $9,600 | $50,600 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $60,200 | $9,600 | $50,600 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $60,200 | $9,600 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map