16 Ladysmith Ct Hamilton, VA 20158
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $839,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Ladysmith Ct, Hamilton, VA 20158 and is currently estimated at $785,931, approximately $347 per square foot. 16 Ladysmith Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Loudoun Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Hammel Stephen M and Hammel Jena Lane
Bought by
Stephen M Hammel Family Trust and Jena Lane Altiere Hammel Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Piedmont South Llc
Bought by
Hammel Stephen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen M Hammel Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hammel Stephen M | $447,482 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hammel Stephen M | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,651 | $701,970 | $209,100 | $492,870 |
| 2024 | $5,782 | $668,460 | $209,100 | $459,360 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $608,510 | $184,100 | $424,410 |
| 2022 | $5,014 | $563,410 | $159,100 | $404,310 |
| 2021 | $5,036 | $513,860 | $129,100 | $384,760 |
| 2020 | $5,003 | $483,420 | $129,100 | $354,320 |
| 2019 | $4,585 | $438,790 | $124,100 | $314,690 |
| 2018 | $4,693 | $432,560 | $124,100 | $308,460 |
| 2017 | $4,864 | $432,360 | $124,100 | $308,260 |
| 2016 | $4,808 | $419,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,625 | $283,400 | $0 | $283,400 |
| 2014 | $4,703 | $283,090 | $0 | $283,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map