16 Larchwood Rd Reading, PA 19610
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Larchwood Rd, Reading, PA 19610 and is currently estimated at $285,403, approximately $206 per square foot. 16 Larchwood Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Bickta Robert B
Bought by
Eberle Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,329
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Bickta Virginia K
Bought by
Melvin F Baer Testamentary Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eberle Sandra | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Melvin F Baer Testamentary Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eberle Sandra | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $82,700 | $32,500 | $50,200 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $82,700 | $32,500 | $50,200 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $82,700 | $32,500 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $82,700 | $32,500 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $82,700 | $32,500 | $50,200 |
| 2020 | $3,156 | $82,700 | $32,500 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $82,700 | $32,500 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $82,700 | $32,500 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $82,700 | $32,500 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $914 | $82,700 | $32,500 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | $914 | $82,700 | $32,500 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $914 | $82,700 | $32,500 | $50,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map