7 Pinewood Rd Reading, PA 19610
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Pinewood Rd, Reading, PA 19610 and is currently estimated at $333,426, approximately $192 per square foot. 7 Pinewood Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Rutter Derek T and Fana Leonidas
Bought by
Rutter Derek T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,100
Outstanding Balance
$100,507
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Hays Scott M
Bought by
Rutter Derek T and Fana Leonidas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,719
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Miller Rudolf E and Miller Sara Jane
Bought by
Hays Scott M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,375
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutter Derek T | -- | None Available | |
| Rutter Derek T | $164,900 | None Available | |
| Hays Scott M | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rutter Derek T | $151,100 | |
| Closed | Rutter Derek T | $160,719 | |
| Previous Owner | Hays Scott M | $160,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,547 | $105,500 | $39,000 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $4,561 | $105,500 | $39,000 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $4,785 | $105,500 | $39,000 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $4,201 | $105,500 | $39,000 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $4,053 | $105,500 | $39,000 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $4,027 | $105,500 | $39,000 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $3,927 | $105,500 | $39,000 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $3,887 | $105,500 | $39,000 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $105,500 | $39,000 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $105,500 | $39,000 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $103,100 | $39,000 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $103,100 | $39,000 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map