16 Larrison Loop Staten Island, NY 10314
Willowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $893,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Larrison Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314 and is currently estimated at $819,174, approximately $372 per square foot. 16 Larrison Loop is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 54 Charles W Leng, Is 72 Rocco Laurie, and Susan E Wagner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Tower Hill Development Corp
Bought by
Cheung Yat Hong and Ngo Helena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,300
Outstanding Balance
$70,494
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$748,680
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheung Yat Hong | $253,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheung Yat Hong | $198,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,502 | $52,680 | $4,202 | $48,478 |
| 2025 | $6,122 | $57,960 | $3,603 | $54,357 |
| 2024 | $6,134 | $50,940 | $3,868 | $47,072 |
| 2023 | $6,191 | $31,882 | $3,796 | $28,086 |
| 2022 | $6,030 | $44,580 | $6,180 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $5,979 | $39,120 | $6,180 | $32,940 |
| 2020 | $5,665 | $40,080 | $6,180 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $5,265 | $38,700 | $6,180 | $32,520 |
| 2018 | $5,118 | $26,568 | $5,962 | $20,606 |
| 2017 | $5,075 | $26,368 | $5,803 | $20,565 |
| 2016 | $4,663 | $24,876 | $5,904 | $18,972 |
| 2015 | $3,944 | $23,468 | $4,947 | $18,521 |
| 2014 | $3,944 | $22,140 | $5,160 | $16,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map