16 Laurel Ave Cornwall, NY 12518
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $693,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Laurel Ave, Cornwall, NY 12518 and is currently estimated at $634,147, approximately $322 per square foot. 16 Laurel Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cornwall Middle School, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Farkas Robert F
Bought by
Elting Gregory James and Elting O'connor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,363
Interest Rate
4.07%
Estimated Equity
$414,784
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elting Gregory James | $355,000 | Paul Weber |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elting Gregory James | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,764 | $359,500 | $87,700 | $271,800 |
| 2024 | $14,669 | $359,500 | $87,700 | $271,800 |
| 2023 | $14,669 | $359,500 | $87,700 | $271,800 |
| 2022 | $14,370 | $359,500 | $87,700 | $271,800 |
| 2021 | $13,636 | $359,500 | $87,700 | $271,800 |
| 2020 | $14,063 | $359,500 | $87,700 | $271,800 |
| 2019 | $13,737 | $359,500 | $87,700 | $271,800 |
| 2018 | $13,737 | $359,500 | $87,700 | $271,800 |
| 2017 | $13,589 | $359,500 | $87,700 | $271,800 |
| 2016 | $13,382 | $249,100 | $38,900 | $210,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $249,100 | $38,900 | $210,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,100 | $38,900 | $210,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map