NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16 Longa Rd Merrimack, NH 03054

Estimated Value: $667,000 - $769,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,466 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2016

Last sale price $376,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,627 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Wooded Lot
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • 3.86 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of November 2016

You better be packed and ready to move! The race is starting and there's only one winner- YOU! Privately set back from the road on 3.85 country acres is a spacious Colonial laden w/ features and extras! Gleaming hardwood floors throughout provide a warm and elegant ambiance paired w/ the cozy living room gas fireplace. The large kitchen, equipped w/ stainless steel appliances, handsome cabinetry, a convenient center island ideal for meal prep or fitting as a breakfast bar, opens to the formal dining room where it looks like you'll be hosting Thanksgiving dinner this year! The 2nd floor landing centers a full bath and 4 bedrooms, including a Master w/ full bath and a huge walk-in closet. Entertaining will be easy here- you have a 350+ sq ft bonus room (above the garage) which will be the official go-to spot on game day! Looking to unwind after a long day? Soaking in your hot-tub, sparking a toasty fire in your backyard fire pit or simply gazing at your all around country views from the screened sun porch will surely ease the stresses away! Additional perks include: a generator hook-up, security system, motion detectors, and plenty of storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Heeter

Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan License #054235 Listed on: 10/07/2016

Year Built

  • 2004

Lot Details

  • 3.86 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Year Built

2004

Lot Details

3.86 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Construction: Existing
  • Items Excluded: Washer and Dryer
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range - Gas, Refrigerator
  • Equipment: Security System
  • Features Interior: Ceiling Fan, Fireplace - Gas, Hot Tub, Kitchen Island, Laundry Hook-ups, Master BR w/ BA, Security, Storage - Indoor, Walk-in Closet, Laundry - 1st Floor
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Walkout
  • Basement Description: Full, Unfinished
  • Level 1: Level 1: Dining Room, Level 1: Kitchen - Eat-in, Level 1: Living Room, Level 1: Sunroom
  • Level 2: Level 2: Bedroom, Level 2: Bonus Room, Level 2: Master Bdm Suite
  • Room 1: Kitchen - Eat-in, 22'10" x11'4", On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 13'3" x 12'5", On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Living Room, 16'4" x 12'2", On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Bonus Room, 23'5" x 15'6", On Level: 2
  • Room 5: 2, 18 x 12'2"
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 12'2" x 11'5", On Level: 2
  • Room 7: Bedroom, 12'5" x 11'1", On Level: 2
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 9'2" x 9'5", On Level: 2
  • Room 9: Sunroom, 13'4" x 11'8", On Level: 1
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 2466
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 3456
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 2466
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 990

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Gravel
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Road Frontage: TBD
  • Roads: Public
  • Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
  • Features Exterior: Hot Tub, Porch - Covered, Porch - Enclosed, Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Auto Open, Direct Entry

Utilities

  • Electric: 200 Amp, Circuit Breaker(s)
  • Sewer: 1500+ Gallon
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas - LP/Bottle
  • Heating Fuel: Gas - LP/Bottle
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central AC

Lot Info

  • Lot Sq Ft: 168142
  • Lot Acres: 3.86
  • Lot Description: Landscaped, Level, Wooded
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: RESIDE

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Boisvert Peter T and Boisvert Lindsay L
Bought by
Boisvert Peter T and Boisvert Lindsay L
Current Estimated Value
$709,411

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2016
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Tamblingson Steven R and Tamblingson Kristine A
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$376,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Douglas Gregory Scott and Douglas Michelle Lee
Bought by
Tamblingson Steven R and Tamblingson Kristine A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$336,300
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Constructn Hall-Conway
Bought by
Douglas Gregory Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$319,920
Interest Rate
5.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Boisvert Peter T -- None Available
Boisvert Peter T $376,000 --
Tamblingson Steven R $354,000 --
Douglas Gregory Scott $399,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Boisvert Peter T $376,000
Previous Owner Douglas Gregory Scott $336,300
Previous Owner Douglas Gregory Scott $52,000
Previous Owner Douglas Gregory Scott $26,000
Previous Owner Douglas Gregory Scott $319,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2016 11/21/16 Sold $376,000 +0.3% $152 / Sq Ft
10/15/2016 10/15/16 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2016 10/07/16 For Sale $375,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,122 $457,800 $198,200 $259,600
2024 $9,472 $457,800 $198,200 $259,600
2023 $8,904 $457,800 $198,200 $259,600
2022 $7,957 $457,800 $198,200 $259,600
2021 $7,860 $457,800 $198,200 $259,600
2020 $8,452 $351,300 $150,600 $200,700
2019 $8,308 $344,300 $144,600 $199,700
2018 $8,305 $344,300 $144,600 $199,700
2017 $8,046 $344,300 $144,600 $199,700
2016 $7,847 $344,300 $144,600 $199,700
2015 $7,824 $316,500 $129,500 $187,000
2014 $7,624 $316,500 $129,500 $187,000
2013 $7,568 $316,500 $129,500 $187,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4602407

PrimeMLS

APN: MRMK-000601A-000131

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.