Estimated Value: $356,000 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,928
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Lorraine St Unit A, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $388,580. 16 Lorraine St Unit A is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Nokomis Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Wilkins Elise
Bought by
Martinez Ignacio M Fragoso and Fragoso Emily C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,475
Outstanding Balance
$124,978
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Wilkins Dane
Bought by
Wilkins Elise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Maki William and Maki Rachel
Bought by
Wilkins Elise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,600
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Fiore Raymond and Fiore Colleen
Bought by
Maki William and Maki Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Ignacio M Fragoso | $190,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wilkins Elise | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wilkins Elise | $322,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Maki William | $250,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Ignacio M Fragoso | $187,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkins Elise | $257,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Maki William | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $245,240 | $148,437 | $96,803 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $235,719 | $142,674 | $93,045 |
| 2022 | $2,767 | $231,098 | $139,877 | $91,221 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $226,568 | $137,135 | $89,433 |
| 2020 | $2,620 | $224,246 | $135,728 | $88,518 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $219,850 | $133,067 | $86,783 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $215,540 | $130,458 | $85,082 |
| 2017 | $2,368 | $211,315 | $127,901 | $83,414 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $207,173 | $125,394 | $81,779 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $204,062 | $123,511 | $80,551 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $200,067 | $121,093 | $78,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map