16 Lyford Key Unit B Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,013
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Lyford Key Unit B, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $140,943, approximately $139 per square foot. 16 Lyford Key Unit B is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Mckinney Cherece A
Bought by
Boone Jasmine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Outstanding Balance
$94,095
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Lyford Key Land Trust and Andrews Margaret C
Bought by
Mckinney Cherece
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Sold by
Martinez Stanley F
Bought by
Sure Home Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Jasmine | $103,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mckinney Cherece | $95,000 | First American Title | |
| Sure Home Solutions Llc | $118,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boone Jasmine | $97,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinney Cherece | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sure Home Solutions Llc | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sure Home Solutions Llc | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $137,200 | $28,000 | $109,200 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $119,500 | $25,000 | $94,500 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $100,600 | $25,000 | $75,600 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $99,400 | $25,000 | $74,400 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $71,300 | $15,000 | $56,300 |
| 2020 | $872 | $70,300 | $15,000 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $872 | $70,300 | $15,000 | $55,300 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $78,900 | $21,200 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $103,700 | $23,000 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map