Estimated Value: $803,000 - $898,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Macdonald St, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $863,279, approximately $477 per square foot. 16 Macdonald St is a home with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Macdonald Street Project Llc
Bought by
Kremski Sandoval Ann Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,250
Outstanding Balance
$102,962
Interest Rate
5.57%
Estimated Equity
$760,317
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kremski Sandoval Ann Sheila | $282,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kremski Sandoval Ann Sheila | $254,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $51,680 | $6,180 | $45,500 |
| 2024 | $3,419 | $46,460 | $5,550 | $40,910 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $46,460 | $5,550 | $40,910 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $33,810 | $4,030 | $29,780 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $34,790 | $4,150 | $30,640 |
| 2020 | $3,040 | $32,040 | $3,820 | $28,220 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $32,040 | $3,820 | $28,220 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $26,840 | $3,190 | $23,650 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $26,840 | $3,190 | $23,650 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $24,220 | $2,880 | $21,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,220 | $2,880 | $21,340 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $15,980 | $1,890 | $14,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map