16 Madrone Place Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Madrone Place, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $255,435, approximately $191 per square foot. 16 Madrone Place is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
Sold by
Pride Chanel R
Bought by
Monroe Crystal E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,575
Outstanding Balance
$2,702
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Harrison W Kevin
Bought by
Pride Chanel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,296
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Crystal E | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pride Chanel R | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monroe Crystal E | $8,575 | |
| Open | Monroe Crystal E | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Pride Chanel R | $172,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $224,600 | $54,100 | $170,500 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $219,100 | $54,100 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $213,900 | $49,400 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $177,300 | $42,200 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $151,000 | $42,200 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $149,800 | $42,200 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $148,500 | $42,200 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $135,700 | $42,200 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $133,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $143,100 | $43,300 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map