16 Main St Goshen, MA 01032
Estimated Value: $452,292 - $530,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Main St, Goshen, MA 01032 and is currently estimated at $494,573, approximately $237 per square foot. 16 Main St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Kolodziej Donna and Kolodziej Theodore M
Bought by
Kolodziej Ft and Kolodziej
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolodziej Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,726 | $409,300 | $46,100 | $363,200 |
| 2024 | $5,499 | $373,100 | $43,700 | $329,400 |
| 2023 | $5,426 | $366,900 | $43,700 | $323,200 |
| 2022 | $4,900 | $303,800 | $43,500 | $260,300 |
| 2021 | $4,745 | $285,700 | $41,400 | $244,300 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $285,700 | $41,400 | $244,300 |
| 2019 | $4,197 | $285,700 | $41,400 | $244,300 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $262,100 | $39,100 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $4,084 | $262,100 | $39,100 | $223,000 |
| 2016 | $4,104 | $262,100 | $39,100 | $223,000 |
| 2015 | $3,931 | $266,700 | $43,700 | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map