16 Main St Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $405,966 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,892
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Main St, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $425,742, approximately $225 per square foot. 16 Main St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Hatchery Hill Elementary School, Hackettstown Middle School, and Hackettstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
A Dimaio & Son Inc
Bought by
Castro Luis A and Castro Daisy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Outstanding Balance
$21,619
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$404,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Depp Shirley and Depp William J
Bought by
A Di Maio & Sons Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Luis A | $134,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| A Di Maio & Sons Inc | $23,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Luis A | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,845 | $258,700 | $81,500 | $177,200 |
| 2024 | $8,729 | $258,700 | $81,500 | $177,200 |
| 2023 | $8,444 | $258,700 | $81,500 | $177,200 |
| 2022 | $8,444 | $258,700 | $81,500 | $177,200 |
| 2021 | $8,268 | $258,700 | $81,500 | $177,200 |
| 2020 | $8,095 | $258,700 | $81,500 | $177,200 |
| 2019 | $7,823 | $258,700 | $81,500 | $177,200 |
| 2018 | $7,823 | $258,700 | $81,500 | $177,200 |
| 2017 | $7,670 | $258,700 | $81,500 | $177,200 |
| 2016 | $7,544 | $258,700 | $81,500 | $177,200 |
| 2015 | $7,228 | $258,700 | $81,500 | $177,200 |
| 2014 | $6,993 | $258,700 | $81,500 | $177,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map