Seller's Agent in 2025
Samuel Horton
Boston Connect
(781) 789-8366
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $645,000 - $756,000
This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath beachside retreat offers the perfect mix of comfort and convenience, just moments from the smooth sands of Nantasket Beach. Enjoy nearby restaurants and shops while still savoring your own private oasis. Inside, an open-concept layout seamlessly connects the dining and living areas, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout, leading upstairs, where six skylights fill the space with natural light. A cozy landing area is perfect for a reading nook or home office. The spacious primary bedroom includes a sitting area with a stunning ocean view—a perfect spot for morning coffee or unwinding at sunset. With no yard work required, this is a fantastic condo alternative. Move right in and enjoy the carefree beachside lifestyle!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitale Deirdre | $640,000 | None Available | |
| Vitale Deirdre | $640,000 | None Available | |
| Bennett Jacob T | $530,000 | None Available | |
| Bennett Jacob T | $530,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Brenda | $265,000 | -- | |
| Martin Brenda | $265,000 | -- | |
| Mainini Mark K | $100,000 | -- | |
| Mainini Mark K | $100,000 | -- | |
| Morse Charles A | $69,000 | -- | |
| Morse Charles A | $69,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vitale Deirdre | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Vitale Deirdre | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Jacob T | $520,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Morse Charles A | $40,838 | |
| Previous Owner | Morse Charles A | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Sold | $640,000 | -1.4% | $485 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2025 02/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Sale | $649,000 | +22.5% | $492 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | Sold | $530,000 | +1.0% | $389 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2022 01/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $385 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,117 | $546,200 | $271,700 | $274,500 |
| 2024 | $5,916 | $507,800 | $250,800 | $257,000 |
| 2023 | $5,268 | $432,900 | $209,000 | $223,900 |
| 2022 | $4,524 | $360,800 | $198,600 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $4,552 | $359,000 | $198,600 | $160,400 |
| 2020 | $4,450 | $347,100 | $198,600 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $321,700 | $177,700 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $4,074 | $303,600 | $177,700 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $294,600 | $177,700 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $4,396 | $326,100 | $177,700 | $148,400 |
| 2015 | $4,210 | $302,000 | $156,800 | $145,200 |
| 2014 | $4,189 | $302,000 | $156,800 | $145,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Samuel Horton
Boston Connect
(781) 789-8366
2 in this area
69 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bill McDermott
Conway - Hull
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
The Eisnor Team
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 775-3854
1 in this area
166 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Sean Eisnor
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73332786
APN: HULL-000027-000000-000005-A000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.