16 Maple Ave Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $569,173 - $828,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Maple Ave, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $690,293, approximately $313 per square foot. 16 Maple Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $578,900 | $154,600 | $424,300 |
| 2024 | $5,595 | $330,100 | $59,600 | $270,500 |
| 2023 | $5,298 | $330,100 | $59,600 | $270,500 |
| 2022 | $4,819 | $330,100 | $59,600 | $270,500 |
| 2021 | $4,704 | $330,100 | $59,600 | $270,500 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $330,100 | $59,600 | $270,500 |
| 2019 | $4,539 | $330,100 | $59,600 | $270,500 |
| 2018 | $4,333 | $247,600 | $44,700 | $202,900 |
| 2017 | $4,098 | $247,600 | $44,700 | $202,900 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $247,600 | $44,700 | $202,900 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $247,600 | $44,700 | $202,900 |
| 2014 | $3,548 | $247,600 | $44,700 | $202,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map