98 Alfred Rd Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $386,941 - $462,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Alfred Rd, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $430,985, approximately $216 per square foot. 98 Alfred Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Bergeron Adam G
Bought by
Bergeron Adam G and Bergeron Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,190
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Neistorowich Ida M and Ross Anthony F
Bought by
Bergeron Adam G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,750
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergeron Adam G | -- | None Available | |
| Bergeron Adam G | $172,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergeron Adam G | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergeron Adam G | $178,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $361,100 | $133,600 | $227,500 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $183,100 | $51,100 | $132,000 |
| 2023 | $2,939 | $183,100 | $51,100 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $183,100 | $51,100 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $2,253 | $183,100 | $51,100 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $183,100 | $51,100 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $183,100 | $51,100 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $137,300 | $38,300 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $2,272 | $137,300 | $38,300 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $137,300 | $38,300 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $137,300 | $38,300 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $137,300 | $38,300 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map