16 Maple Row Bethel, CT 06801
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $593,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Maple Row, Bethel, CT 06801 and is currently estimated at $525,186, approximately $282 per square foot. 16 Maple Row is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including R.M.T. Johnson School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Weiss Peter
Bought by
Frey Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,633
Outstanding Balance
$182,039
Interest Rate
5.19%
Estimated Equity
$343,147
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey Kenneth | $285,811 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frey Kenneth | $280,633 | |
| Previous Owner | Frey Kenneth | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frey Kenneth | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,121 | $234,150 | $87,360 | $146,790 |
| 2024 | $6,830 | $234,150 | $87,360 | $146,790 |
| 2023 | $6,657 | $234,150 | $87,360 | $146,790 |
| 2022 | $6,002 | $173,530 | $87,360 | $86,170 |
| 2021 | $5,945 | $173,530 | $87,360 | $86,170 |
| 2020 | $5,855 | $173,530 | $87,360 | $86,170 |
| 2019 | $5,798 | $173,530 | $87,360 | $86,170 |
| 2018 | $5,704 | $173,530 | $87,360 | $86,170 |
| 2017 | $5,965 | $181,410 | $83,830 | $97,580 |
| 2016 | $5,836 | $181,410 | $83,830 | $97,580 |
| 2015 | $5,838 | $181,410 | $83,830 | $97,580 |
| 2014 | $5,825 | $181,410 | $83,830 | $97,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map