19 Maple Row Bethel, CT 06801
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19 Maple Row, Bethel, CT 06801 and is currently estimated at $519,397, approximately $325 per square foot. 19 Maple Row is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including R.M.T. Johnson School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,993 | $229,950 | $86,100 | $143,850 |
| 2024 | $6,708 | $229,950 | $86,100 | $143,850 |
| 2023 | $6,537 | $229,950 | $86,100 | $143,850 |
| 2022 | $5,872 | $169,750 | $86,100 | $83,650 |
| 2021 | $5,816 | $169,750 | $86,100 | $83,650 |
| 2020 | $5,727 | $169,750 | $86,100 | $83,650 |
| 2019 | $5,671 | $169,750 | $86,100 | $83,650 |
| 2018 | $5,580 | $169,750 | $86,100 | $83,650 |
| 2017 | $5,413 | $164,630 | $82,660 | $81,970 |
| 2016 | $5,296 | $164,630 | $82,660 | $81,970 |
| 2015 | $5,298 | $164,630 | $82,660 | $81,970 |
| 2014 | $5,286 | $164,630 | $82,660 | $81,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map